Sunday, November 20, 2011

New Pink Persimmon stamps + giveaway!

Check out the new vintage stamps by Pink Persimmon - Antiquated Collection. Plus they're having a draw for some of these new sets! Draw ends Monday, November 21st at 5pm Pacific Time, so be sure to visit their blog and leave a comment! Here's one of my favourites:

Thursday, November 3, 2011

November Crafty Wishlist!

Guess what? I bought a house! Yay!!! This means I can make it my own, decorate it with all these ideas I've had in my head and, naturally, plan out a crafty space! I'll share some pics of my work in progress over the next few months.

This also means I have to be more careful with my crafty $$. This month I'm planning to visit friends in the US, so I'm hoping to place some orders with PaperTrey Ink and A Muse Studio. And maybe 2Peas, also. Hmm. PLUS, I want to get the new PWCO stamps! Eek! Seems like it's gonna add up and that I'll have to set priorities, which is a good thing. Oh, and did I mention I'll be going to Seattle - aka stamp heaven?! Uh oh...this isn't looking so good! LOL

I'll be editing this post later with my wishlist so I can trim it down.


New PaperWorks Co stamps!

Paperworks Co has released new cute animal stamps and sentiments! Check out the PWCO blog for more details on the special new release deal, on until Mon Nov 7th!

Here's the Forest Critters Collection + Sentiments:

And the Barnyard Buddies + Sentiments!

Fellow blogger's blog candy!

Corinne's cleaning out her craft room and has a bunch of goodies she wants to giveaway! Take a look:
Rinne's Craft Room ReDo Blog Candy